2019 INDIVIDUAL ALL-STATE NOMINATIONS Please remember that all individuals listed below are considered outstanding. Non-performers will be a part of the opening, please refer to your letter for directions. Refer to the web site "IE All-State Program" for times for each individual. Will be posted late SATURDAY afternoon the 16th now. We will NOT post any nominations until Saturday the 16th.
BE SURE TO CHECK SPELLING OF NAMES BY MONDAY 18 ... WE GO TO PRINT ON THE 19TH THIS YEAR!!


IF YOU USE A SCREEN IN YOUR EXPOS OR REV..YOU MUST E-MAIL THE STATE OFFICE BY MARCH 21 TO LET US KNOW TO HAVE ONE THERE FOR YOU. IF YOU DO NOT LET US KNOW ONE WILL NOT BE THERE FOR YOU!! PLEASE REMEMBER YOU MUST PROVIDE ALL YOUR OWN EQUIPMENT FOR PRESENTATIONS IN THOSE EVENTS.

ALSO, BE AWARE THERE WILL BE NO STOOL OR PODIUM FOR PRESENTATIONS AT UNI. IF YOU NEED A STOOL FOR STORYTELLING YOU WILL HAVE TO PROVIDE YOUR OWN.

ALL STUDENTS LISTED BELOW ARE CONSIDERED ALL-STATE SPEAKERS BOTH PERFORMING AND NONPERFORMING! IF THERE ARE NO NON-PERFORMERS FOR A DISTRICT THEN THE DISTRICT WAS AT THE QUOTA AND EVERYONE GETS TO PERFORM. IF THERE ARE NON-PERFORMERS THAT MEANS THE DISTRICT NOMINATED MORE THAN WE CAN HAVE PERFORM AT UNI FOR THAT DISTRICT.
BE SURE TO CHECK PROGRAM FOR CORRECT SPELLING..IF THERE IS A PROBLEM CONTACT DEB ROBBINS IN THE STATE OFFICE ON SPELLING ERRORS IN THE PROGRAM. PLEASE DO THIS NO LATER THAN MARCH 18. PROGRAM WILL PRINT ON THE 18TH.

OPENING WILL BE IN THE MCLEOD CENTER


TO FIND YOUR DISTRICT RESULTS FOR ALL-STATE YOU SHOULD SCROLL DOWN THROUGH ALL THE DISTRICTS BY USING THE SCROLL BAR, ON YOUR RIGHT. PLEASE WAIT FOR THE ENTIRE PAGE TO LOAD.THE ALL-STATE FESTIVAL WILL TAKE PLACE AT THE UNIVERSITY OF NORTHERN IOWA, IN CEDAR FALLS ON March 25, 2019. OPENING AT 8:30 A.M. IN THE McLEOD CENTER NEXT TO THE UNI DOME. WE ARE USING THE FOLLOWING BUILDINGS...LANG HALL, MAUCKER UNION, COMMONS, CAC, ROD LIBRARY, RUSSELL HALL, AND STRAYER-WOOD THEATRE. HERE IS INTERACTIVE MAP OF UNI http://www.uni.edu/infosys/campusmap/#



NORTHWEST DISTRICT


Akron-Westfield   
Performing
           Megan Swancutt    After-Dinner Speaking
    Jack Anderson    Acting
   Marlene Zamora    Storytelling

Algona Garrigan   
Performing
Jordan Hansen    Literary Program

Alta Aurelia 9th
Performing   
Brennan Shea        Prose

Boyden-Hull
Performing
Sarah Koster         After-Dinner Speaking
    Anna Godtland        Acting
    Gabriela Luevano      Expository Address
    Autumn Van Der Brink       Original Oratory
    Alexandria Heikes    Storytelling
    Caitlyn Beyer        Public Address
     Beau Solberg        Prose
     Margaret Grond    Literary Program
Audrey Kreun        After-Dinner Speaking

         Non-Performing
        Elise Visscher        Literary Program
    Margaret Grond    Expository Address
Brody Woelber    Literary Program
Sydney Damstra    Public Address

Carroll
Performing   
Mishy King        Storytelling
Hannah Casebeer    Poetry

Cherokee Washington   
Performing
Katelynn Miller        Literary Program
    Alexa Timmerman    Storytelling
    Nicole McLaughlin    Poetry
    Bryce Kremer    Prose
    Megan Kellen    Prose

Clay Central - Everly   
Performing
Joseph Langner    Improv

Denison   
Performing
Noah Fredericksen    Original Oratory
    Wesley Salazar    Improv
     Jack MacGregor    Prose
Non-Performing
     Noah Fredericksen    Spontaneous Speaking

Estherville Lincoln Central   
Performing
Justin Christensen    After-Dinner Speaking
    Marcus Dykstra    Poetry

Fort Dodge   
Performing
Josh Meier        Storytelling
    Keziah Henkelman    Poetry
Collin Ellsbury        Solo Musical Theater
Olyvia Selby        Solo Musical Theater
  Chloe Vinchattle    Solo Musical Theater
Non-Performing
    Grace Champagne    Poetry

G-T/R-A   
Performing
Sayde Weller            Public Address
    Fisher Morris-McEwan    Solo Musical Theater

George Little Rock
Performing
    Lexi Hengeveld    Reviewing
    Noah Wessels        Poetry

George-Little Rock 9th   
Performing
Lillian Burdsall        Acting

Hinton
Performing   
Hailey RIce        Poetry

Humboldt   
Performing
Hailey Box        Acting
   Megan Abens        Solo Musical Theater

IKM-Manning
Performing   
Joey Greazel        Expository Address

Kuemper Catholic   
Performing
Britnee Irlbeck        Acting
    Samantha Hays    Original Oratory
    Max Meyers        Solo Musical Theater

Lawton-Bronson   
Performing
Lucas Geisinger    Acting
    Haley Williams        Storytelling
    Savannah Ameen    Prose

Le Mars   
Performing
  Kara Albrecht        Radio News Announcing
          Joey De Boer        Improv
    Naomi Kinney        Storytelling
    Chloe Calhoun    Expository Address
    Dalton Glawe        Acting
Non-Performing
           Keegan Pippett    Storytelling
        Joey De Boer        Spontaneous Speaking

Manson Northwest Webster   
Performing
Emma Anderson    Reviewing
    Alexis Stuhrenberg    Storytelling
Non-Performing
    Emma Anderson    Spontaneous Speaking

Manson Northwest Webster 9th   
Performing
Trinity Johnson    Radio News Announcing

Maple Valley-Anthon Oto Charter Oak Ute
Performing   
Sydney Fundermann    Acting
Non-Performing
           Sydney Fundermann    Poetry

MOC-Floyd Valley   
Performing> Ethan Hexamer    Radio News Announcing
    Josiah Bonestroo    Radio News Announcing
    Tessa Burg        Expository Address
   Carter Pennings    Public Address

OABCIG   
Performing
Mahala Kruse        Literary Program
    Eli Gebel        Improv
    Ashly Gunderson    Prose

Okoboji
Performing   
David Greiner        Spontaneous Speaking
    Laura Clark        Prose
Okoboji 9th   
Performing
Liam Knudtson    Improv

Pocahontas   
Performing
Jaden Ahlrichs        Prose

Ridge View   
Performing
    Gracie Chance    Prose
Non-Performing
Gracie Chance    Literary Program

River Valley   
Performing
Jacob Henderson    Acting
Non-Performing
    Jacob Henderson    Prose

Rock Valley   
Performing
Jordan Block        Literary Program
    Connor Van Peursem    Storytelling

Sheldon   
Performing
        Ryer Dackeu        Expository Address
    Alexius Lyons        Literary Program
    Jesse Hickman    Improv
    Marra Oldenkamp    Poetry
    Brian Nilles        Solo Musical Theater

Sibley-Ocheyedan   
Performing
Andrea Leusink    Storytelling
    Tanner Dykstra    Reviewing

Sioux Center
Performing   
Logan Pitsenberger    After-Dinner Speaking
    Emma Henrich    Original Oratory
    Carsyn Pottebaum    Poetry

SIoux Central   
        Performing
Bailey Houston.       Public Address
         Non-Performing
                  Bailey Houston.       Poetry
Sioux City East   
Performing
          Whitney Lester    After-Dinner Speaking
    Jakob Dirks        Storytelling
    Leai Britton        Poetry
    Denisse Camarena    Poetry
    Max Braunstein    Reviewing
    Nathan Kitrell        Solo Musical Theater
    Carter Vanderloo    Prose
Non-Performing
Whitney Lester    Prose
Carter Vanderloo    Poetry
Nathan Kitrell        Literary Program
    Leia Britton        Literary Program
Jacob Licht        Solo Musical Theater
   
Siouxland Christian School
Performing   
Jackson Harsma    Acting
    Erik Nordstrom    Solo Musical Theater

South Central Calhoun   
Performing
Katherine Folsom    Acting
    Miranda Feldhans    Poetry
Non-Performing
    Katherine Folsom    Storytelling
South O'Brien   
Performing
Christian Sage        Improv
    RIchard Nyunt        Spontaneous Speaking

Southeast Valley   
Performing
Parker Johnson    Improv
    Marisa Jepsen    Poetry
    Bailey Miller        Solo Musical Theater

Spencer   
Performing
Natalie Kroll        Storytelling
    Levi Rees        Storytelling
    Jisela Pavon-Meyer        Poetry
    Kyle Goeken        Solo Musical Theater

Spirit Lake   
Performing
Anna Fuelberth    Poetry
    Nate Walsh        Solo Musical Theater

Storm Lake   
Performing
Beatriz Leiva        Literary Program
    Zack Brown        Improv
    Grant Gasner        Storytelling
    Carol Grace Riner    Spontaneous
Non-Performing
Grant Gasner        Poetry
Zack Brown        Storytelling

Storm Lake St. Mary's   
Performing
Alondra Melendez    Literary Program
    Logan Merten        Storytelling

Trinity Christian High School   
Performing
Caitlyn VanEngen    Original Oratory

West Lyon   
Performing
Jordan DeSmet    Radio News Announcing
Mary Palma        Poetry

Western Christian   
Performing> Brandon Kamstra    Radio News Announcing
   Elizabeth Carney    Prose

Woodbury Central   
Performing
Mitchell Countryman    After-Dinner Speaking

Woodbury Central 9th   
Performing
Lynsey Countryman    After-Dinner Speaking

        NORTHEAST DISTRICT


AGWSR
Performing
Kayla Ventura IMP

BCLUW
Performing
Ben Paper IMP

Cascade
Performing
Gavin Foust-Wollenberg ADS

Cedar Falls
Performing
Catherine Rohret RV
Devin O'Loughlin OO
Kunyu Kimi Du EXP
Sid Kalala ADS
Non-Performing
Catherine Rohret ADS

Central Elkader
Performing
Jenna Jansen POE

Charles City
Performing
Lily Woodard IMP
Non-Performing> Lily Woodard POE
Clear Lake
Performing
Bardha Ahmedi SS

Crestwood
Performing
David Meineke IMP
Eric Trautsch RNA
Daniel Lares ACT
Non-Performing
Mitchell Melaas ACT

Decorah
Performing
Abby Hanson RNA
Billy Lange EXP
Emma Fretheim PRO
Maillie McCabe OO

Denver
Performing
Cooper Isaacson IMP
Madison Greenley PRO
Morgan Smith ADS
Natalee Lyons RV
Non-Performing
McCale Kolsrud LP
Natalee Lyons PA

Dike-New Hartford
Performing
Giacomo Gilando ADS
Shay Bertram PRO
Non-Performing
Giacomo Gilardo IMP
Dubuque Hempsted
Performing
Matthew Williams POE
Vanessa Kammerude PRO

Dubuque Senior
Performing
Amber Schute ACT
Hannah Smith PA
Harrison Tompkins RNA
Izzy Gorton STO
Katie Hansen PA
Katie Tonn LP
Peyton Decker ADS
Will LaFoe PRO
Gabe Vander Broek IMP
Non-Performing
Abigail Klapatauskas SS
Brady Booth STO
Brady Booth SS
Evelyn Jenkins LP
Jackson Kates SMT
True Mills PRO
John Pope ADS

Eagle Grove
Performing
Imani Shufford POE

East Buchanan
Performing > Lila Miller STO

Forest City
Performing
Brianna Carlson ADS
Micaiah Krutsinger SMT
Olivia Sarasio-Meyer EXP
Non-Performing
Sarah Hovinga SMT

Hampton-Dumont
Performing
Brenna Vallery ACT
Morgan Miller PA
Sara Buseman EXP
Wyatt Folkerts SS
Non-Performing
Morgan Miller LP
Sara Buseman LP
Independence
Performing
Janessa Barloon STO
Marissa Robinson PRO
Molly Rothman ACT
Taylor Justason POE
Zander Smith OO
Non-Performing
Jenna Smith LP
Spenser Rothman RNA

Iowa Falls-Alden
Performing
Jacob Fjeld PRO
Jaden Bartlett EXP
Lizzy Beisel ADS

Janesville
Performing> Marlee Boyle SMT

Jesup
Performing
Faith Riensche RNA
Noa Marting ACT

Kee-Lansing
Performingr> Ella Strong LP
Sahreya Dodd ACT
Amanda Fahey PRO
Non-Performing
Neve Goetzinger SMT

Lake Mills
Performing
Anna Ramaker LP
Jareth Cross LP

Maquoketa Valley
Performing
Andrew Kloser RNA
Faith Hunt ACT
Hannah Lahr EXP
Kailyn Hogan PRO
Mason Lubben STO
Non-Performing
Andrew Kloser PA
Emma McDowell IMP
Mason Lubben ACT

Maquoketa Valley 9th
Performing
Liz McDowell LP
Noah DeVore EXP
Preston Roling PRO
Non-Performing
Amaya Hunt PRO

Mason City
Performing
Jayden Smith IMP
Kylie Hansen SMT

MFL-MAR MAC
Performing
Emma Ammons ACT
Keagan Smerud PRO
Lizzie Herzmann STO
Max Koeller SMT
Non-Performing
Hannah Rose LP
Lizzie Herzmann PRO

MFL-MARMAC 9th
Performing
Hayley Guyer RNA

Nashua-Plainfield
Performing> Drew Moine PRO
Tanner Striegel SMT

New Hampton
Performing
Elliot Throndson ADS
Katherine Scott ACT
William Throndson POE
Non-Performing
Cody Deere IMP
William Throndson SMT

North Fayette Valley
Performing
Bethany Merkle SMT
Chloe Cummings LP
Grace Blanchard ACT

Osage
Performing
Jenna Plotzke PA

Postville
Performing
Aleesa Lavrenko POE
Non-Performing
Aleesa Lavrenko SMT

Riceville
Performing
Morgan Drilling LP

RRMR
Performing
Sadie Arickx LP

South Hamilton
Performing
Clay Willadsen LP

South Hardin
Performing
Levi Doty ACT
Peyton Schatz PRO
Ryan Kerns ADS
Non-Performing
Nathan Stanish IMP

Starmont
Performing
Henry Hahn PA

Sumner-Fredricksburg
Performing > Isabelle Daniels SMT
Sarah Smith POE
Zoey Crushshon PRO
Kason Judisch SMT
Non-Performing
Isabelle Daniels IMP

Valley Lutheran
Performing
Owen Dawson SS

Wapsie Valley
Performing
Cassidy Brunscheon ACT

Waterloo Columbus
Performing
Dylan Mark ADS
Olivia Reiter PA
Thomas Evans OO
Non-Performing
Julia Benda ADS
Olivia Reiter SMT

Waterloo West
Performing
Emmy Hewitt ACT

Waukon
Performing
Michaela Delhi PRO

Waukon 9th
Performing
Abby Wiemerslage IMP
Vivian Kahn OO

Waverly-Shell Rock
Performing
Paige Atkins EXP
Sai Damireddi SS
Sam Potter STO
Non-Performing
Anna Hoins IMP
Sam Potter SS

Webster City
Performing
Daniel Blankenship LP

West Central
Performing
Rachel Walenceus ACT

West Delaware
Performing > Amber Cook STO
Justin Grawe SMT
Natalie Kehrli PRO

West Hancock-Britt
Performing
Liliana Hill ADS

Western Dubuque
Performing
Cody Gadberry EXP
Lilly Welsh PRO

SOUTHEAST DISTRICT

ALBIA
performing
Amante Bradley, IMP

Baxter High School
performing
Maya Phelps, OO

Bellevue Marquette
performing
Kaylee Koos, Pro

Calamus-Wheatland
performing
Brett McCartt, ADS
Kourtney Ganzer, PA

Camanche
performing
Hayden Burke, ACT
Chayton Epping, SS

Cardinal
performing
Bilal Syed, ADS

Cedar Rapids Kennedy
performing
Tasha Gilkison, OO
Rahma Elsheikh,OO
Zeina Aboushaar, POE
Lizzie Bagby, PRO
Gabe Fink, SS
Joy Curry, ST
Sophia Meador, SS

Cedar Rapids Prairie
performing
Wyatt Heisterkamp, ADS

Cedar Rapids Prairie 9th
performing
Sydney Nemecek, OO

Cedar Rapids Washington
performing
Ally Bemus, ACT
Izzie Wilcox, ADS
Ethan Dix, ADS
Richard Lock, OO
Walker Ochs, SS

Cedar Rapids Washington 9
performing
Abigail Owens, ACT

Cedar Rapids Xavier
performing
Nicole Constant, ACT
Haley Cummings, PA
Joe Iversen, RNA

Cedar Valley Christian
performing
Micaiah Davidson, PRO

Centerville
performing
Madi Jo Smith, ST

Central City
performing
Harlee Holub, POE

Central Dewitt
performing
Carter Myers, IMP
Maggie Borota, LP
Rachel Green, PRO
Roban Worrick, PA
Rachel Green, SS
Maddie Kizer, ST

Central Dewitt 9th
performing
Tyson Spicer, SS

Clear Creek Amana
performing
Krystin Gist, ST

Clinton
performing
Raina Starkey, SMT

Danville
performing
Chris Waterman, LP
Peyton Carr, SMT
Peyton Carr, ST

Davis County
performing
Jaryn Froah, OO

East Marshall
performing
Ashlyn Rutledge, POE
Chase Gratopp, ST

Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
performing
Emma Mock, REV
Emma Mock, ST

Fairfield
performing
Gabe Zimmer, POE

Fort Madison
performing
Zina Johnstun, SMT

Fort Madison Holy Trinity
performing
John Stinson, LP

Grinnell
performing
Ashton Hale, IMP
Case Fenner, SS
non-performing
Miles Latham, REV

Highland
performing
Sam Davis, IMP

Iowa City Regina
performing
Anna Martin, EA

Iowa Valley
performing
Sydney Benscoter, EA

Linn-Mar
performing
Cheyenne Mann, ACT
Erin O'Hara, LP
Ruthie Gustason, POE
Erin O'Hara, SMT
Cheyenne Mann, ST

Linn-Mar 9th
performing
Lia Scharnau, LP

Lisbon
performing
Zach Cooley, RNA
Ben Larson, RNA
Renae Hasselbusch, SMT

Marion
performing
Sierra Cochran, REV
Rachel Wilkey, SMT

Marshalltown
performing
Yatnia Hernandez, SMT

Mid-Prairie
performing
Lola Knight, ACT
Kyra Helmuth, ACT
Sierra Mathews, IMP
Kyra Helmuth, SMT

Montezuma
performing
Dessie May, POE

Monticello
performing
Jeff Carlson, RNA
Robby Holmes, SMT

Mount Vernon
performing
Alina Merlak, ACT
Quinnie Rodman, ADS
Grace Krapfl, LP
Kate Margheim, POE
Ryan Clark, SMT
Jackson Brus, SS

Newton
performing
Isaac Friedman, PRO

North Linn
performing
Jacob Aberle, PRO

North Linn 9th
performing
Broden Dryer, IMP

North Scott
performing> Bethany Schwarz, LP
Emma Hughes, PRO

Northeast Community
performing
Nathan Ketelsen, IMP
Amber Friedrichsen, RNA

Northeast Community 9th
performing> Dulcenea Clarke, PA

PCM
performing
Allison Wood, SS

Pella Community
performing
Connor Gauley, ADS

Pella 9th
performing> Maggie Leach, PRO
Meridith Rowe, SMT

Pella Christian
performing
Tyler Egesdal, IMP
Trent Van Gilst, LP
Emma Stravers, PRO
Tyler Egesdal, SMT

Pleasant Valley
performing
Laylon Baucom, POE
Quint Thompson, PA

Pleasantville
performing
Jack Lauer, ACT
Avery Lauer, REV
Jack Lauer, ST

South Tama
performing
Julie Matta, ACT
Clarissa Rosenberger, ACT
Hanah Novotny, LP
Taylor Hrabak, POE
Sydney Parizek, PRO

Tipton
performing
Zoe Stonebraker, OO
Cael Ormsby, SMT

Vinton-Shellsburg
performing
Sarah Schminke, EA
Grace Horst, REV

Wapello
performing
Matthew Peterson, EA
Blake Maine, POE
Lydia Fisher, SS

Washington
performing
Riordan Lujano, IMP
Logan Hanson, SMT

Williamsburg
performing
Breanna Lorenzen, OO
Inga Dovre, PA

SOUTHWEST DISTRICT


AC-GC
Performing
Ellan Clay, EA

A-H-S-T-W, Avoca
Performing
Ryan Kilmer, ACT
Evan Patee, ACT
Nicholas Cordes, REV
Maddison Brenneis, LP
Bella Zortman, PRO

Ames 9
Performing
Jason Vernon, POE

Ankeny Centennial
Performing
Zeynep Oghan, REV
Grace Maddox, PRO

Atlantic
Performing
Abigail Evans, POE
Genevieve Martinez, PRO

Atlantic 9
Performing
Nolan Perez, POE

Audubon
Performing
Aden Torneten, IMP
Anna Campbell, SMT

Ballard, Huxley
Performing
Aubrey Schafbuch, PA
Sidra Vespestad ADS
Grace Long, REV
Austin Klimpel, ST
Sidra Vespestad, EA
Esteban Daza, POE

Boone
Performing
Alaney Parker, SMT
John Ben Bloem, REV

Boone 9
Performing
Jason Prazak, IMP

Bondurant-Farrar
Performing
Ethan Wengert, RNA
Lacey Beck, ADS

CAM, Anita
Performing
Mitchell Williamson, RNA
Walker McDermott, LP

Clarinda
Performing
Tatiana Shapherder, EA
Tatiana Shapherder, ACT
Kari Van Nostrand, ACT

Council Bluffs Abraham Lincoln
Performing
Sarah King, POE
Molly Higgins, OO

Council Bluffs Thomas Jefferson
Performing
Jeanette Rice, ST

Creston
Performing
Kordelia Taylor, POE

Dallas Center-Grimes
Performing
Holly Ellis, PA
Elizabeth Vance, AD
Allison Koch, EA
Alex Thomas, SS

Des Moines East
Performing
Rachel Reidburn, SMT
Yabsira Tekle, POE
Mayson Williams, ACT
Nayeli Nazarit, REV
Tahzhae Burton, ST
Damaris Nelson, SMT

Des Moines Hoover
Performing
Annika Baker, POE
Sage Johnson, LP

Des Moines North
Performing
Justin Wygle, IMP

Earlham
Performing
Courtney Hohertz, POE
Renea Johnson, ADS
Kaylee Hohertz, PRO
Kaylee Hohertz, SMT

East Union
Performing
Molly McNeill, RNA

Gilbert
Performing
Durga Sritharan, SMT
Ben Siegel, SMT
Rebecca Wickert, PRO

Glenwood
Performing
Michelle Arnold, ADS

Harlan
Performing
Caitlin Bissen, ACT
Caitlin Bissen, POE

Indianola
Performing
Ava Jane Moorlach, SS
Codey Gillespie, ACT

Interstate 35, Truro
Performing
Aubrey Ocheltree, SMT

Johnston
Performing
Morgan Alaimo, SMT

Lewis Central
Performing
Mark Torneten, SMT
Spencer Cooper-Ohm, SS
Spencer Cooper-Ohm, ADS
Ian Brungardt, IMP
Maggie Youngblood, LP
Maggie Youngblood, PRO
Logan Cornelison, PRO

Logan-Magnolia
Performing
Misty Rose, OO
Rachel Pitt, POE

Madrid
Performing
Lyza Cue, SMT
Emily Scott, POE
Kyra Troendle, LP

Mount Ayr
Performing
Hannah Jackson, IMP

North Polk
Performing
Jenna Fagen, POE
Seth Subra, ACT

Panorama
Performing
Kordell Gafkjen, SMT
Ruby Hummell, POE
Kordell Gafkjen, ACT

Paton Churdan
Performing
Megan Carey, PRO

Perry
Performing
Rylynn Gilmore, POE
Brianna Fields, LP

Shenandoah
Performing
Libby Ehlers, PRO
Hannah Mulligan, RNA

Southeast Polk
Performing
Logan Tekolste, PRO

Southwest Valley, Corning
Performing
Katie Hoerman, SS

Treynor
Performing
Molly Griffin, IMP

Tri-Center, Neola
Performing
Marie Ohlinger, SS

Urbandale
Performing
Madison Pulica, SMT
Verun Vepa, SS

Van Meter
Performing
Cari Walton, SMT
Cari Walton, ACT

Waukee
Performing
Paige Fahrenkrug, SMT
Tyler Schutt, PA
Piper Carroll, ADS
Melisa Jusufovic, ACT
Josh Weber, IMP
Rebecca Lienemann, LP
Danny Bohlson, IMP
Tyler Schutt, PRO
Harold Norris, POE
Jayla Joseph, POE

Waukee 9th
Performing
Laynie Walberg, POE

West Central Valley
Performing
Jacob Jones, ST

West Des Moines Valley
Performing
Cole Strelecki, SMT
Radha Velamuri, SMT
Alex Matthews, ACT
Jace Baker, POE
Joe Whisler,OO
Quinn Kelly, SS

Winterset
Performing
Ahmad Isayev, IMP
Daniel Howell, EA
Emily Gillman, PRO

Woodbine
Performing
Amanda Heitman, POE

Woodward-Granger
Performing
Kailie Beggs, LP